Privacy Policy

GTA Legal Services, S.C., here in after "GTA", located at 666 Río Támesis Norte, Colonia del Valle in San Pedro Garza Garcia, N.L., C.P. 66220, Mexico, according to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the Act) and its regulations, informs:

 

GTA asks, archives and protects your personal data and avoid its alteration, as well as treatment or unauthorized use thereof.

 

This Privacy Policy is designed to inform any user of GTA portal that personal data they share or have shared with us have an special treatment, and that its proper handling and administration, may be restricted or even revoked.

 

The request, reception, storage and use, as well as management, transfer or disposal GTA will give to personal data of users, is designed to send news; survey application; provide information about our services; mailings; responding to requests for information; receipt and payment processing, generation of tax receipts, and registration on the basis of GTA customers; and to generate statistics in relation to our customer base.

 

We collect personal data only when you provide it to us directly, either by contacting us through our website http://www.gta.com.mx; to register as a client of our firm; by sending job applications; request for quotations, billing and alike requests.

 

Generally collect data by these means are:

NAME, PHONE, ADDRESS, COMPANY WHICH IT BELONGS, FEDERAL TAXPAYER REGISTRATION, EMAIL AND OCCUPATION.

 

GTA does not request or collect personal information considered sensitive for users.

 

GTA could transfer your personal information to service providers for marketing activities of our professional services data; also on request or injunction or competent authority; and to meet obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and GTA.

 

Similarly, the data could be transferred to third parties or foreign nationals that had been hired by GTA to provide services required for its operation and in order to provide a comprehensive service to the user.

 

GTA implements measures of administrative, technical and physical safeguards to protect your personal data, same that we demand to be met by service providers hired.

 

Information and personal data you provide when using our services, constitute a database owned by GTA. This is stored for protection, to prevent loss, misuse, or alteration.

 

If you wish to no longer receive notifications from our site, cancel your subscription at any time by sending an email to the address servicioaclientes@gta.mx, indicating as subject "Cancel Subscription".

 

We also inform you that you may revoke the consent given to GTA for the treatment of your personal data by filling and sending the following format, through the email account servicioaclientes@gta.com.mx; going directly to our offices, or by requesting it in writing and sending to Río Támesis 666 North, Colonia Del Valle, San Pedro Garza Garcia, N.L., C.P. 66220, Mexico, addressed to "Attention to Personal Data", indicating your name, complete address, documents proving your identity, clearly indicating the link of relationship with GTA and specifying clearly and precisely the personal data of requesting access , rectification, updating or cancellation, items or documents where can act personal data and stating the reasons why you want to access your personal data, or the reasons why you considers that your data should be updated, corrected or canceled . Our area of Personal Data Service will give reply within 20 working days.

 

We also inform you that in terms of the Law and its regulations, you can initiate the procedure for protection of your rights before the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data within 15 days of the date on which GTA responds to your request, or, if after the period specified, GTA would not reply to your request.

 

So that you can receive a timely and satisfactory response to your requirements and needs, the user guarantees that the personal data provided to GTA are true, so it is responsible for communicating to GTA any amendments there to.

 

GTA reserves the right to change this Privacy Notice at any time.

 

If there is any change in this Privacy Notice, you will be communicated through our Portal http://www.gta.com.mx

Last update of this Privacy Notice: October 10, 2016

 

GTA © All Rights Reserved

 

Privacy Policy / Confidentiality Policy

  •